Posted by: womenscyclingmagazine | March 29, 2009

Redlands Stage 3 Results and Final Standings

RESULT: Beaver medical Group Sunset Road Race – Stage 3
Women 1-2
UNOFFICIAL
Average Speed of Winner 22.67 MPH 36.49 Km/H
Pl  Bib Name                  Team                            Time       Behind
1  311  Powers, Alison       Team Type 1                      2:53:59 12          0
2  326  Kiesanowski, Joanne  Team Tibco                         ”      6      ”
3  472  Butterfield, Nikki   Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”      4      ”
4  327  Tamayo, Lauren       Team Tibco                         ”             ”
5  292  Teutenberg, Ina Yoko Team Columbia Highroad             ”      3      ”
6  316  Seehafer, Kori       Team Type 1                        ”             ”
7  371  LaSasso, Kristen     Kahala LaGrange                    ”             ”
8  301  Neben, Amber         Nurnberger Shoair                  ”             ”
9  476  Much, Rebecca        Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
10  322  Beveridge, Julie     Team Tibco                         ”             ”
11  343  Ruiter, Christina    Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
12  295  Wrubleski, Alex      Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
13  471  Mattis, Katheryn     Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
14  342  Sanders, Kristin     Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
15  367  Myers, Lindsey       Wines of Washington                ”             ”
16  358  Cromwell, Tiffany    Colavita Sutter Home               ”      1      ”
17  356  Dvorak, Andrea       Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
18  328  Miller, Meredith     Team Tibco                         ”             ”
19  473  Willock, Erinne      Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
20  323  Carroll, Katharine   Team Tibco                         ”             ”
21  294  Abbott, Mara         Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
22  291  Anderson, Kimberely  Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
23  465  Bamberger, Sarah     Touchstone Climbing              2:55:53     @    1:54
24  346  Farina, Robin        Value Act Capital                2:57:40     @    3:41
25  293  Fahlin, Emilia       Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
26  392  Stewart, Sarah       Canadian National Team             ”             ”
27  353  Pic, Tina            Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
28  313  Crowell, Jacquelyn   Team Type 1                        ”             ”
29  312  Leal, Veronica       Team Type 1                        ”             ”
30  341  Goldstein, Leah      Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
31  475  Rhodes, Alexis       Webcor Builders Cycling Team     3:00:41     @    6:42
32  391  Cartmill, Carolyn    Canadian National Team           3:01:32     @    7:33
33  454  Smith, Christina     Veloforma / Zym                  3:03:47     @    9:48
34  494  Sanborn, Melissa     Vanderkitten Racing                ”             ”
35  401  Sborz, Heather       Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”             ”
36  423  Billington, Kathleen Velo Classic Tours / Incycle       ”             ”
37  435  Billington, Hilary   Team Lip Smackers                  ”             ”
38  442  Hottman, Megan       DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
39  443  Rachetto, Liza       DFT p/b Treads                   3:05:47     @   11:48
40  351  Logan, Heather       Colavita Sutter Home             3:21:38     @   27:39
41  352  Benjamin, Kelly      Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
42  355  Heal, Rachel         Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
43  357  Wangsgard, Nicky     Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
44  333  Bunnin, Andrea       Team BC                          3:24:13     @   30:14
45  337  MacGregor, Moriah    Team BC                            ”             ”
46  345  Evans, Nicole        Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
47  368  Purcell, Jen         Wines of Washington                ”             ”
48  395  Canuel, Karol-Ann    Canadian National Team             ”             ”
49  403  Bertine, Kathryn     Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”             ”
50  404  McDonald, Marilyn    Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”             ”
51  411  Ryan, Kendal         Metro VW                           ”             ”
52  412  Schultz, Whitney     Metro VW                           ”             ”
53  422  Turnbull, Lisa       Velo Classic Tours / Incycle       ”             ”
54  462  Clemence, Ruth       Touchstone Climbing                ”             ”
55  478  Grain, Gina          Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
56  481  Robertson, Jane      Metromint Cycling                  ”             ”
57  493  Reither, Jennifer    Vanderkitten Racing                ”             ”
58  413  Rivera, Coryn        Metro VW                         3:27:13     @   33:14
59  416  Anderson, Ashley     Metro VW                           ”             ”
60  432  Manderfield, Kacey   Team Lip Smackers                  ”             ”
61  434  Swart, Carla         Team Lip Smackers                  ”             ”
62  441  Asplund-Owens, Maris DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
63  446  Bradshaw-Sandoval, L DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
64  453  Savage, Sabrina      Veloforma / Zym                    ”             ”
65  461  Dillon, Olivia       Touchstone Climbing                ”             ”
66  474  Holcomb, Janel       Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
67  302  Sandig, Madeleine    Nurnberger Shoair                3:32:39     @   38:40
68  303  Lindberg, Marie      Nurnberger Shoair                  ”             ”
69  304  Kasper, Romy         Nurnberger Shoair                  ”             ”
70  447  Hein, Monique        DFT p/b Treads                   3:34:46     @   40:47
71  444  Kingsley, Karla      DFT p/b Treads                   3:41:18     @   47:19
72  394  Caron, Joanie        Canadian National Team           3:42:07     @   48:08
73  363  Riley, Jadine        Wines of Washington              3:43:23     @   49:24
74  445  Pezzulo, Tiffany     DFT p/b Treads                   3:44:22     @   50:23
75  426  Shirley, Margaret    Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     3:44:46     @   50:47
76  397  Labonte, Veronique   Canadian National Team           3:50:20     @   56:21
77  482  Ferrat, Gabriela     Metromint Cycling                3:56:02     @ 1:02:03
78  315  Schneider, Samantha  Team Type 1                      3:57:13     @ 1:03:14
79  374  Donovan, Kathryn     Kahala LaGrange                  4:01:01     @ 1:07:02
80  372  Rodriguez, Beatriz   Kahala LaGrange                  4:07:37     @ 1:13:38
DNF  321  Buchanan, Rushlee    Team Tibco
DNF  324  Rais, Amber          Team Tibco

GC AFTER STAGE 3 Beaver medical Group Sunset Road Race – Stage 3
UNOFFICIAL
Average Speed of Winner 23.19 MPH 37.32 Km/H
Pl  Bib  Name                     Team                              Time       Behind
1  292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko      GER Team Columbia Highroad           7:09:41      00:00
2  301 Neben, Amber              USA Nurnberger Shoair                7:09:42 @    00:01
3  311 Powers, Alison            USA Team Type 1                      7:10:08 @    00:27
4  294 Abbott, Mara              USA Team Columbia Highroad           7:10:22 @    00:41
5  471 Mattis, Katheryn          USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team     7:10:45 @    01:04
6  327 Tamayo, Lauren            USA Team Tibco                       7:10:50 @    01:09
7  342 Sanders, Kristin          USA Value Act Capital                7:10:51 @    01:10
8  295 Wrubleski, Alex           CAN Team Columbia Highroad             ”         ”
9  328 Miller, Meredith          USA Team Tibco                       7:10:52 @    01:11
10  343 Ruiter, Christina         USA Value Act Capital                  ”         ”
11  323 Carroll, Katharine        USA Team Tibco                       7:10:53 @    01:12
12  322 Beveridge, Julie          CAN Team Tibco                         ”         ”
13  326 Kiesanowski, Joanne       NZL Team Tibco                       7:11:03 @    01:22
14  316 Seehafer, Kori            USA Team Type 1                      7:11:11 @    01:30
15  476 Much, Rebecca             USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”         ”
16  291 Anderson, Kimberely       USA Team Columbia Highroad           7:11:18 @    01:37
17  356 Dvorak, Andrea            USA Colavita Sutter Home             7:11:20 @    01:39
18  358 Cromwell, Tiffany         AUS Colavita Sutter Home             7:11:24 @    01:43
19  367 Myers, Lindsey            USA Wines of Washington              7:11:50 @    02:09
20  472 Butterfield, Nikki        AUS Webcor Builders Cycling Team     7:12:35 @    02:54
21  293 Fahlin, Emilia            SWE Team Columbia Highroad           7:14:53 @    05:12
22  353 Pic, Tina                 USA Colavita Sutter Home             7:15:12 @    05:31
23  346 Farina, Robin             USA Value Act Capital                7:15:16 @    05:35
24  313 Crowell, Jacquelyn        USA Team Type 1                      7:16:19 @    06:38
25  341 Goldstein, Leah           ISR Value Act Capital                7:16:29 @    06:48
26  465 Bamberger, Sarah          USA Touchstone Climbing              7:16:55 @    07:14
27  473 Willock, Erinne           CAN Webcor Builders Cycling Team     7:17:04 @    07:23
28  312 Leal, Veronica            MEX Team Type 1                      7:17:13 @    07:32
29  494 Sanborn, Melissa          USA Vanderkitten Racing              7:23:02 @    13:21
30  454 Smith, Christina          USA Veloforma / Zym                  7:23:12 @    13:31
31  371 LaSasso, Kristen          USA Kahala LaGrange                  7:24:02 @    14:21
32  401 Sborz, Heather            USA Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus     7:24:46 @    15:05
33  392 Stewart, Sarah            CAN Canadian National Team           7:24:48 @    15:07
34  475 Rhodes, Alexis            AUS Webcor Builders Cycling Team     7:31:00 @    21:19
35  442 Hottman, Megan            USA DFT p/b Treads                   7:31:15 @    21:34
36  391 Cartmill, Carolyn         CAN Canadian National Team           7:31:54 @    22:13
37  443 Rachetto, Liza            USA DFT p/b Treads                   7:33:47 @    24:06
38  435 Billington, Hilary        USA Team Lip Smackers                7:34:38 @    24:57
39  423 Billington, Kathleen      USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     7:34:59 @    25:18
40  351 Logan, Heather            CAN Colavita Sutter Home             7:39:50 @    30:09
41  462 Clemence, Ruth            USA Touchstone Climbing              7:42:33 @    32:52
42  478 Grain, Gina               CAN Webcor Builders Cycling Team     7:43:26 @    33:45
43  368 Purcell, Jen              USA Wines of Washington              7:43:51 @    34:10
44  474 Holcomb, Janel            USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team     7:44:24 @    34:43
45  434 Swart, Carla              USA Team Lip Smackers                7:44:45 @    35:04
46  441 Asplund-Owens, Marisa     USA DFT p/b Treads                   7:44:53 @    35:12
47  355 Heal, Rachel              GBR Colavita Sutter Home             7:47:23 @    37:42
48  461 Dillon, Olivia            USA Touchstone Climbing              7:48:15 @    38:34
49  413 Rivera, Coryn             USA Metro VW                         7:51:11 @    41:30
50  302 Sandig, Madeleine         GER Nurnberger Shoair                7:52:48 @    43:07
51  357 Wangsgard, Nicky          USA Colavita Sutter Home             7:52:51 @    43:10
52  404 McDonald, Marilyn         CAN Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus     7:53:33 @    43:52
53  352 Benjamin, Kelly           USA Colavita Sutter Home             7:54:32 @    44:51
54  446 Bradshaw-Sandoval, Lins   USA DFT p/b Treads                   7:55:04 @    45:23
55  493 Reither, Jennifer         USA Vanderkitten Racing              7:55:43 @    46:02
56  395 Canuel, Karol-Ann         CAN Canadian National Team           7:55:53 @    46:12
57  345 Evans, Nicole             USA Value Act Capital                7:56:24 @    46:43
58  422 Turnbull, Lisa            USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     7:56:54 @    47:13
59  481 Robertson, Jane           USA Metromint Cycling                7:57:02 @    47:21
60  403 Bertine, Kathryn          SKN Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus     7:57:07 @    47:26
61  412 Schultz, Whitney          USA Metro VW                           ”         ”
62  333 Bunnin, Andrea            CAN Team BC                          7:57:25 @    47:44
63  337 MacGregor, Moriah         CAN Team BC                          7:57:36 @    47:55
64  453 Savage, Sabrina           USA Veloforma / Zym                  7:57:45 @    48:04
65  411 Ryan, Kendal              USA Metro VW                         7:58:19 @    48:38
66  432 Manderfield, Kacey        USA Team Lip Smackers                7:58:31 @    48:50
67  416 Anderson, Ashley          USA Metro VW                         7:58:50 @    49:09
68  303 Lindberg, Marie           SWE Nurnberger Shoair                8:04:07 @    54:26
69  304 Kasper, Romy              GER Nurnberger Shoair                8:04:25 @    54:44
70  447 Hein, Monique             USA DFT p/b Treads                   8:07:04 @    57:23
71  444 Kingsley, Karla           USA DFT p/b Treads                   8:13:11 @  1:03:30
72  394 Caron, Joanie             CAN Canadian National Team           8:13:24 @  1:03:43
73  445 Pezzulo, Tiffany          USA DFT p/b Treads                   8:14:17 @  1:04:36
74  363 Riley, Jadine             USA Wines of Washington              8:15:53 @  1:06:12
75  426 Shirley, Margaret         USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     8:17:28 @  1:07:47
76  397 Labonte, Veronique        CAN Canadian National Team           8:27:24 @  1:17:43
77  482 Ferrat, Gabriela          MEX Metromint Cycling                8:28:08 @  1:18:27
78  315 Schneider, Samantha       USA Team Type 1                      8:30:08 @  1:20:27
79  374 Donovan, Kathryn          USA Kahala LaGrange                  8:32:40 @  1:22:59
80  372 Rodriguez, Beatriz        USA Kahala LaGrange                  8:42:14 @  1:32:33
DNF  325  Rickards, Emma       Team Tibco
DNF  347  Zell, Emily          Value Act Capital
DNF  354  Marple, Stacy        Colavita Sutter Home
DNF  396  Trew, Jenny          Canadian National Team
DNF  398  Numainville, Joelle  Canadian National Team
DNF  414  Koch, Shannon        Metro VW
DNF  415  Gale, Casey          Metro VW
DNF  425  Stevens, Evelyn      Velo Classic Tours / Incycle
DNF  451 *McWhirther, Melisa   Veloforma / Zym
DNF  455  Pennington, Alice    Veloforma / Zym
DNF  464  Gillis, Cara         Touchstone Climbing

TEAM GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 3 Beaver medical Group Sunset Road Race – Stage 3
Women 1-2
UNOFFICIAL
PL   TEAM———————     TIME—       DIFF—
1   Team Tibco                   20:57:09
2   Team Columbia Highroad       20:57:21   @      :12
3   Webcor Builders Cycling T    20:57:45   @      :36
4   Value Act Capital            21:01:06   @    03:57
5   Colavita Sutter Home         21:01:14   @    04:05
6   Team Type 1                  21:02:14   @    05:05
7   Canadian National Team       21:49:57   @    52:48
8   Touchstone Climbing          22:10:39   @  1:13:30
9   DFT p/b Treads               22:12:05   @  1:14:56
10   Nurnberger Shoair            22:29:48   @  1:32:39
11   Wines of Washington          22:31:34   @  1:34:25
12   Specialized D4W/Bicycle H    22:36:55   @  1:39:46
13   Metro VW                     22:37:20   @  1:40:11
14   Team Lip Smackers            22:39:55   @  1:42:46
15   Velo Classic Tours / Incy    22:58:32   @  2:01:23
16   Kahala LaGrange              23:58:29   @  3:01:20

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY – Sprint Competition
STAGE 3 Beaver medical Group Sunset Road Race – Stage 3
Finish
PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS
1 311 Powers, Alison              7
2 326 Kiesanowski, Joanne         5
3 472 Butterfield, Nikki          3
4 327 Tamayo, Lauren              2
5 292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko        1

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY – QOM Competition
STAGE 3 Beaver medical Group Sunset Road Race – Stage 3

First Lap                             5 laps to go
PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS  PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS
1 292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko        7   1 358 Cromwell, Tiffany           7
2 311 Powers, Alison              5   2 322 Beveridge, Julie            5
3 358 Cromwell, Tiffany           4   3 356 Dvorak, Andrea              4
4 301 Neben, Amber                3   4 343 Ruiter, Christina           3
5 356 Dvorak, Andrea              2   5 291 Anderson, Kimberely         2

3 laps to go
PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS
1 475 Rhodes, Alexis              7
2 358 Cromwell, Tiffany           5
3 301 Neben, Amber                4
4 294 Abbott, Mara                3
5 322 Beveridge, Julie            2

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: