Posted by: womenscyclingmagazine | March 28, 2009

Redlands Results and Standings After Stage 2

RESULT: City of Redlands Criterium – Stage 2
Women 1-2
UNOFFICIAL
Average Speed of Winner 26.48 MPH 42.61 Km/H
Pl  Bib Name                  Team                            Time       Behind
1  292  Teutenberg, Ina Yoko Team Columbia Highroad             55:45 13          0
2  353  Pic, Tina            Colavita Sutter Home               ”      6      ”
3  478  Grain, Gina          Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”      4      ”
4  475  Rhodes, Alexis       Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
5  311  Powers, Alison       Team Type 1                        ”             ”
6  398  Numainville, Joelle  Canadian National Team             ”             ”
7  295  Wrubleski, Alex      Team Columbia Highroad             ”      2      ”
8  396  Trew, Jenny          Canadian National Team             ”             ”
9  443  Rachetto, Liza       DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
10  301  Neben, Amber         Nurnberger Shoair                  ”      1      ”
11  315  Schneider, Samantha  Team Type 1                        ”             ”
12  494  Sanborn, Melissa     Vanderkitten Racing                ”             ”
13  326  Kiesanowski, Joanne  Team Tibco                         ”             ”
14  368  Purcell, Jen         Wines of Washington                ”             ”
15  461  Dillon, Olivia       Touchstone Climbing                ”             ”
16  434  Swart, Carla         Team Lip Smackers                  ”             ”
17  316  Seehafer, Kori       Team Type 1                        ”             ”
18  454  Smith, Christina     Veloforma / Zym                    ”             ”
19  411  Ryan, Kendal         Metro VW                           ”             ”
20  413  Rivera, Coryn        Metro VW                           ”             ”
21  304  Kasper, Romy         Nurnberger Shoair                  ”             ”
22  293  Fahlin, Emilia       Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
23  325  Rickards, Emma       Team Tibco                         ”             ”
24  472  Butterfield, Nikki   Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
25  474  Holcomb, Janel       Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
26  327  Tamayo, Lauren       Team Tibco                         ”             ”
27  476  Much, Rebecca        Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
28  343  Ruiter, Christina    Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
29  371  LaSasso, Kristen     Kahala LaGrange                    ”             ”
30  322  Beveridge, Julie     Team Tibco                         ”             ”
31  391  Cartmill, Carolyn    Canadian National Team             ”             ”
32  471  Mattis, Katheryn     Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
33  328  Miller, Meredith     Team Tibco                         ”             ”
34  342  Sanders, Kristin     Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
35  372  Rodriguez, Beatriz   Kahala LaGrange                    ”             ”
36  358  Cromwell, Tiffany    Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
37  414  Koch, Shannon        Metro VW                           ”             ”
38  302  Sandig, Madeleine    Nurnberger Shoair                  ”             ”
39  291  Anderson, Kimberely  Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
40  346  Farina, Robin        Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
41  367  Myers, Lindsey       Wines of Washington                ”             ”
42  444  Kingsley, Karla      DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
43  394  Caron, Joanie        Canadian National Team             ”             ”
44  446  Bradshaw-Sandoval, L DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
45  341  Goldstein, Leah      Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
46  312  Leal, Veronica       Team Type 1                        ”             ”
47  473  Willock, Erinne      Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”             ”
48  294  Abbott, Mara         Team Columbia Highroad             ”             ”
49  435  Billington, Hilary   Team Lip Smackers                  ”             ”
50  415  Gale, Casey          Metro VW                           ”             ”
51  313  Crowell, Jacquelyn   Team Type 1                        ”             ”
52  455  Pennington, Alice    Veloforma / Zym                    ”             ”
53  354  Marple, Stacy        Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
54  356  Dvorak, Andrea       Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
55  441  Asplund-Owens, Maris DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
56  303  Lindberg, Marie      Nurnberger Shoair                  ”             ”
57  392  Stewart, Sarah       Canadian National Team             ”             ”
58  453  Savage, Sabrina      Veloforma / Zym                    ”             ”
59  357  Wangsgard, Nicky     Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
60  447  Hein, Monique        DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
61  432  Manderfield, Kacey   Team Lip Smackers                  ”             ”
62  442  Hottman, Megan       DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
63  493  Reither, Jennifer    Vanderkitten Racing                ”             ”
64  363  Riley, Jadine        Wines of Washington                ”             ”
65  423  Billington, Kathleen Velo Classic Tours / Incycle       ”             ”
66  395  Canuel, Karol-Ann    Canadian National Team             ”             ”
67  425  Stevens, Evelyn      Velo Classic Tours / Incycle       ”             ”
68  324  Rais, Amber          Team Tibco                         ”             ”
69  416  Anderson, Ashley     Metro VW                           ”             ”
70  403  Bertine, Kathryn     Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”             ”
71  321  Buchanan, Rushlee    Team Tibco                         ”             ”
72  351  Logan, Heather       Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
73  482  Ferrat, Gabriela     Metromint Cycling                  56:12     @      27
74  465  Bamberger, Sarah     Touchstone Climbing                56:34     @      49
75  355  Heal, Rachel         Colavita Sutter Home               56:52     @    1:07
76  352  Benjamin, Kelly      Colavita Sutter Home               ”             ”
77  462  Clemence, Ruth       Touchstone Climbing                56:57     @    1:12
78  345  Evans, Nicole        Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
79  404  McDonald, Marilyn    Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”             ”
80  347  Zell, Emily          Value Act Capital                  ”             ”
81  445  Pezzulo, Tiffany     DFT p/b Treads                     ”             ”
82  333  Bunnin, Andrea       Team BC                            ”             ”
83  464  Gillis, Cara         Touchstone Climbing                ”             ”
84  481  Robertson, Jane      Metromint Cycling                  ”             ”
85  337  MacGregor, Moriah    Team BC                            ”             ”
86  401  Sborz, Heather       Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”             ”
87  451 *McWhirther, Melisa   Veloforma / Zym                    ”             ”
88  426  Shirley, Margaret    Velo Classic Tours / Incycle       ”             ”
89  374  Donovan, Kathryn     Kahala LaGrange                    57:10     @    1:25
90  422  Turnbull, Lisa       Velo Classic Tours / Incycle       ”             ”
91  412  Schultz, Whitney     Metro VW                           ”             ”
92  323  Carroll, Katharine   Team Tibco                         55:45     @       0
93  397  Labonte, Veronique   Canadian National Team             58:50     @    3:05
DNF  344  Patella, Martina     Value Act Capital
DNF  375  Weiner, Melinda      Kahala LaGrange
DNF  477  Dombroski, Amy       Webcor Builders Cycling Team

GC AFTER STAGE 3 City of Redlands Criterium – Stage 2
Women 1-2
UNOFFICIAL
Average Speed of Winner 23.53 MPH 37.87 Km/H
Pl  Bib  Name                     Team                              Time       Behind
1  301 Neben, Amber              USA Nurnberger Shoair                4:15:43      00:00
2  292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko      GER Team Columbia Highroad           4:15:45 @    00:02
3  311 Powers, Alison            USA Team Type 1                      4:16:21 @    00:38
4  294 Abbott, Mara              USA Team Columbia Highroad           4:16:23 @    00:40
5  471 Mattis, Katheryn          USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team     4:16:46 @    01:03
6  327 Tamayo, Lauren            USA Team Tibco                       4:16:51 @    01:08
7  342 Sanders, Kristin          USA Value Act Capital                4:16:52 @    01:09
8  295 Wrubleski, Alex           CAN Team Columbia Highroad             ”         ”
9  328 Miller, Meredith          USA Team Tibco                       4:16:53 @    01:10
10  343 Ruiter, Christina         USA Value Act Capital                  ”         ”
11  323 Carroll, Katharine        USA Team Tibco                       4:16:54 @    01:11
12  322 Beveridge, Julie          CAN Team Tibco                         ”         ”
13  326 Kiesanowski, Joanne       NZL Team Tibco                       4:17:10 @    01:27
14  474 Holcomb, Janel            USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team     4:17:11 @    01:28
15  316 Seehafer, Kori            USA Team Type 1                      4:17:12 @    01:29
16  476 Much, Rebecca             USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team       ”         ”
17  293 Fahlin, Emilia            SWE Team Columbia Highroad           4:17:13 @    01:30
18  291 Anderson, Kimberely       USA Team Columbia Highroad           4:17:19 @    01:36
19  356 Dvorak, Andrea            USA Colavita Sutter Home             4:17:21 @    01:38
20  358 Cromwell, Tiffany         AUS Colavita Sutter Home             4:17:26 @    01:43
21  353 Pic, Tina                 USA Colavita Sutter Home             4:17:32 @    01:49
22  434 Swart, Carla              USA Team Lip Smackers                  ”         ”
23  346 Farina, Robin             USA Value Act Capital                4:17:36 @    01:53
24  441 Asplund-Owens, Marisa     USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:17:40 @    01:57
25  415 Gale, Casey               USA Metro VW                         4:17:48 @    02:05
26  367 Myers, Lindsey            USA Wines of Washington              4:17:51 @    02:08
27  398 Numainville, Joelle       CAN Canadian National Team           4:18:01 @    02:18
28  351 Logan, Heather            CAN Colavita Sutter Home             4:18:12 @    02:29
29  462 Clemence, Ruth            USA Touchstone Climbing              4:18:20 @    02:37
30  414 Koch, Shannon             USA Metro VW                         4:18:29 @    02:46
31  313 Crowell, Jacquelyn        USA Team Type 1                      4:18:39 @    02:56
32  472 Butterfield, Nikki        AUS Webcor Builders Cycling Team     4:18:40 @    02:57
33  341 Goldstein, Leah           ISR Value Act Capital                4:18:49 @    03:06
34  478 Grain, Gina               CAN Webcor Builders Cycling Team     4:19:13 @    03:30
35  494 Sanborn, Melissa          USA Vanderkitten Racing              4:19:15 @    03:32
36  451 McWhirther, Melisa        USA Veloforma / Zym                  4:19:16 @    03:33
37  321 Buchanan, Rushlee         NZL Team Tibco                       4:19:19 @    03:36
38  454 Smith, Christina          USA Veloforma / Zym                  4:19:25 @    03:42
39  312 Leal, Veronica            MEX Team Type 1                      4:19:33 @    03:50
40  368 Purcell, Jen              USA Wines of Washington              4:19:38 @    03:55
41  396 Trew, Jenny               CAN Canadian National Team           4:19:45 @    04:02
42  354 Marple, Stacy             USA Colavita Sutter Home             4:19:47 @    04:04
43  425 Stevens, Evelyn           USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     4:20:08 @    04:25
44  302 Sandig, Madeleine         GER Nurnberger Shoair                4:20:09 @    04:26
45  347 Zell, Emily               USA Value Act Capital                4:20:18 @    04:35
46  401 Sborz, Heather            USA Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus     4:20:59 @    05:16
47  465 Bamberger, Sarah          USA Touchstone Climbing              4:21:02 @    05:19
48  461 Dillon, Olivia            USA Touchstone Climbing                ”         ”
49  473 Willock, Erinne           CAN Webcor Builders Cycling Team     4:23:05 @    07:22
50  413 Rivera, Coryn             USA Metro VW                         4:23:58 @    08:15
51  355 Heal, Rachel              GBR Colavita Sutter Home             4:25:45 @    10:02
52  392 Stewart, Sarah            CAN Canadian National Team           4:27:08 @    11:25
53  442 Hottman, Megan            USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:27:28 @    11:45
54  446 Bradshaw-Sandoval, Lins   USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:27:51 @    12:08
55  443 Rachetto, Liza            USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:28:00 @    12:17
56  455 Pennington, Alice         USA Veloforma / Zym                  4:28:20 @    12:37
57  404 McDonald, Marilyn         CAN Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus     4:29:20 @    13:37
58  445 Pezzulo, Tiffany          USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:29:55 @    14:12
59  371 LaSasso, Kristen          USA Kahala LaGrange                  4:30:03 @    14:20
60  475 Rhodes, Alexis            AUS Webcor Builders Cycling Team     4:30:19 @    14:36
61  391 Cartmill, Carolyn         CAN Canadian National Team           4:30:22 @    14:39
62  453 Savage, Sabrina           USA Veloforma / Zym                  4:30:32 @    14:49
63  324 Rais, Amber               USA Team Tibco                       4:30:39 @    14:56
64  435 Billington, Hilary        USA Team Lip Smackers                4:30:51 @    15:08
65  325 Rickards, Emma            AUS Team Tibco                       4:31:03 @    15:20
66  423 Billington, Kathleen      USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     4:31:12 @    15:29
67  357 Wangsgard, Nicky          USA Colavita Sutter Home             4:31:13 @    15:30
68  394 Caron, Joanie             CAN Canadian National Team           4:31:17 @    15:34
69  432 Manderfield, Kacey        USA Team Lip Smackers                4:31:18 @    15:35
70  303 Lindberg, Marie           SWE Nurnberger Shoair                4:31:28 @    15:45
71  493 Reither, Jennifer         USA Vanderkitten Racing              4:31:30 @    15:47
72  416 Anderson, Ashley          USA Metro VW                         4:31:37 @    15:54
73  374 Donovan, Kathryn          USA Kahala LaGrange                  4:31:39 @    15:56
74  395 Canuel, Karol-Ann         CAN Canadian National Team           4:31:40 @    15:57
75  304 Kasper, Romy              GER Nurnberger Shoair                4:31:46 @    16:03
76  444 Kingsley, Karla           USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:31:53 @    16:10
77  464 Gillis, Cara              CAN Touchstone Climbing              4:32:05 @    16:22
78  482 Ferrat, Gabriela          MEX Metromint Cycling                4:32:06 @    16:23
79  345 Evans, Nicole             USA Value Act Capital                4:32:11 @    16:28
80  447 Hein, Monique             USA DFT p/b Treads                   4:32:18 @    16:35
81  363 Riley, Jadine             USA Wines of Washington              4:32:30 @    16:47
82  422 Turnbull, Lisa            USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     4:32:41 @    16:58
83  426 Shirley, Margaret         USA Velo Classic Tours / Incycle     4:32:42 @    16:59
84  481 Robertson, Jane           USA Metromint Cycling                4:32:49 @    17:06
85  352 Benjamin, Kelly           USA Colavita Sutter Home             4:32:54 @    17:11
86  403 Bertine, Kathryn          SKN Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus       ”         ”
87  412 Schultz, Whitney          USA Metro VW                           ”         ”
88  315 Schneider, Samantha       USA Team Type 1                      4:32:55 @    17:12
89  333 Bunnin, Andrea            CAN Team BC                          4:33:12 @    17:29
90  337 MacGregor, Moriah         CAN Team BC                          4:33:23 @    17:40
91  411 Ryan, Kendal              USA Metro VW                         4:34:06 @    18:23
92  372 Rodriguez, Beatriz        USA Kahala LaGrange                  4:34:37 @    18:54
93  397 Labonte, Veronique        CAN Canadian National Team           4:37:04 @    21:21

TEAM GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 3 City of Redlands Criterium – Stage 2
Women 1-2
UNOFFICIAL
PL TEAM——————— TIME— DIFF—
1 Team Tibco 12:15:12
2 Team Columbia Highroad 12:15:24 @ :12
3 Value Act Capital 12:15:28 @ :16
4 Colavita Sutter Home 12:15:36 @ :24
5 Webcor Builders Cycling T 12:15:48 @ :36
6 Team Type 1 12:16:36 @ 01:24
7 Metro VW 12:21:41 @ 06:29
8 Touchstone Climbing 12:23:20 @ 08:08
9 Canadian National Team 12:26:32 @ 11:20
10 Veloforma / Zym 12:28:07 @ 12:55
11 Wines of Washington 12:29:59 @ 14:47
12 Nurnberger Shoair 12:30:31 @ 15:19
13 DFT p/b Treads 12:35:18 @ 20:06
14 Team Lip Smackers 12:41:42 @ 26:30
15 Specialized D4W/Bicycle H 12:44:42 @ 29:30
16 Velo Classic Tours / Incy 12:45:46 @ 30:34
17 Kahala LaGrange 12:55:52 @ 40:40

DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY – Sprint Competition
STAGE 3 City of Redlands Criterium – Stage 2
45 minutes to go                      30 minutes to go
PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS  PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS
1 316 Seehafer, Kori              3   1 316 Seehafer, Kori              3
2 475 Rhodes, Alexis              2   2 356 Dvorak, Andrea              2
3 356 Dvorak, Andrea              1   3 475 Rhodes, Alexis              1

5 laps to go                          Finish
PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS  PL NUM RIDER——————– PTS
1 316 Seehafer, Kori              3   1 292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko        7
2 293 Fahlin, Emilia              2   2 353 Pic, Tina                   5
3 473 Willock, Erinne             1   3 478 Grain, Gina                 3
4 475 Rhodes, Alexis              2
5 311 Powers, Alison              1

Sprint Competition – Women 1-2
General Classification after Stage 3 City of Redlands Criterium – Stage 2
UNOFFICIAL
PL   NUM NAME—————– TEAM—————  TOT
1   292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko  Team Columbia Highro  14
2   316 Seehafer, Kori        Team Type 1           12
3   353 Pic, Tina             Colavita Sutter Home  10
4   327 Tamayo, Lauren        Team Tibco             6
5   475 Rhodes, Alexis        Webcor Builders Cycl   5
6   356 Dvorak, Andrea        Colavita Sutter Home   3
7   478 Grain, Gina           Webcor Builders Cycl   3
8   311 Powers, Alison        Team Type 1            2
9   323 Carroll, Katharine    Team Tibco             2
10   326 Kiesanowski, Joanne   Team Tibco             2
11   293 Fahlin, Emilia        Team Columbia Highro   2
12   291 Anderson, Kimberely   Team Columbia Highro   2
13   328 Miller, Meredith      Team Tibco             1
14   322 Beveridge, Julie      Team Tibco             1
15   473 Willock, Erinne       Webcor Builders Cycl   1

QOM Competition – Women 1-2
General Classification after Stage 2 City of Beaumont Road Race – Stage 1
UNOFFICIAL
PL   NUM NAME—————– TEAM—————  TOT
1   434 Swart, Carla          Team Lip Smackers     14
2   358 Cromwell, Tiffany     Colavita Sutter Home  10
3   301 Neben, Amber          Nurnberger Shoair      7
4   294 Abbott, Mara          Team Columbia Highro   5
5   292 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko  Team Columbia Highro   4
6   356 Dvorak, Andrea        Colavita Sutter Home   4
7   465 Bamberger, Sarah      Touchstone Climbing    4
8   311 Powers, Alison        Team Type 1            3
9   342 Sanders, Kristin      Value Act Capital      3
10   346 Farina, Robin         Value Act Capital      3
11   471 Mattis, Katheryn      Webcor Builders Cycl   2
12   295 Wrubleski, Alex       Team Columbia Highro   2
13   441 Asplund-Owens, Maris  DFT p/b Treads         2

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: